Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $67,040 annually. Lincoln Property Company's Business Analyst compensation is $16,430 less than the US average for a Business Analyst.

In Syracuse, NY, The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $354 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$67,040
Average Compensation
$67,040
avg. base

Business Analyst Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Business Analysts earn $9,398 more than Marketing Associates, and $11,104 less than Copywriters.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$96k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Business Analyst
$67k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Marketing Department averages $354 more than the Design Department, and $23,302 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
+$23k
Marketing
$95,269 Avg. total comp.
Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
-$354

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company