Lincoln Property Company Computer Programmer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Computer Programmer Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Computer Programmer in Boulder earns an estimated $100,123 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,556 with a $11,567 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Computer Programmer compensation is $7,088 less than the US average for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $65,000 - $156,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,348 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$100,123
Average Compensation
$88,556
avg. base
$11,567
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Computer Programmers earn $5,369 more than Developers, and $4,915 less than DevOps.

Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$134k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
Lead Engineer
$124k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$105k*
Developer
$95k*
Data Scientist
$82k*
QA
$78k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $6,348 more than the HR Department, and $680 less than the Product Department

Product
$110,318 Avg. total comp.
+$680
Engineering
$109,638 Avg. total comp.
HR
$103,290 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Computer Programmers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company