Lincoln Property Company Copywriter Salaries in Crestview, FL | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Copywriter Salaries in Crestview, FL

The average Lincoln Property Company Copywriter in Crestview, FL earns an estimated $81,832 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,093 with a $5,739 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Copywriter compensation is $12,065 more than the US average for a Copywriter. Copywriter salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Crestview, FL can range from $30,821 - $130,000.

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $3,341 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$81,832
Average Compensation
$76,093
avg. base
$5,739
avg. bonus

Copywriter Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Crestview, FL, Copywriters earn $925 more than Business Analysts, and $3,480 less than Marketing Operations.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$96k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Business Analyst
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department averages $3,341 more than the Finance Department, and $5,569 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$89,921 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$84,352 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Copywriter at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $81,294, while the average male Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $115,595.

Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Copywriter at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $93,333, while the average Hispanic or Latino Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $70,000.

How Copywriters at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Copywriters at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Copywriters at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company