Lincoln Property Company Group Product Manager Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Group Product Manager Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Group Product Manager earns an estimated $179,042 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $151,459 with a $27,583 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Group Product Manager compensation is $10,372 less than the US average for a Group Product Manager. Group Product Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $82,000 - $240,000.

The Product Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $7,012 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$60k
$105k
$142k
$182k
$276k
$400k
$465k
$179,042
Average Compensation
$151,459
avg. base
$27,583
avg. bonus

Group Product Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Group Product Managers earn $2,983 more than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$176k*
Senior Product Manager
$153k*
Product Manager
$115k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Product Department averages $7,012 more than the HR Department, and $6,242 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$117,171 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$110,929 Avg. total comp.
HR
$103,917 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Group Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $164,996, while the average male Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $200,949.

Group Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $203,557, while the average African American/Black Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $163,657.

How Group Product Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Product Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Group Product Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company