Lincoln Property Company Sales Associate Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Sales Associate Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Sales Associate earns an estimated $74,591 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $52,237 with a $22,354 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Sales Associate compensation is $16,739 more than the US average for a Sales Associate. Sales Associate salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $26,000 - $214,000.

The Sales Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $14,125 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$15k
$27k
$38k
$50k
$130k
$210k
$285k
$74,591
Average Compensation
$52,237
avg. base
$22,354
avg. bonus

Sales Associate Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Sales Associates earn $9,630 more than Sales Associates, and $35,014 less than Sales Reps.

Sales Manager
$125k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Sales Rep
$110k*
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Sales Department averages $14,125 more than the Admin Department, and $2,239 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$59,938 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$45,813 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Sales Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Associate at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $71,067, while the average male Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $75,485.

Sales Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Associate at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $67,913, while the average Native American Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $35,000.

How Sales Associates at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Associates at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Associates at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company