Lincoln Property Company Sales Rep Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Sales Rep Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Sales Rep in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $128,922 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,252 with a $55,670 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Sales Rep compensation is $17,783 more than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $30,000 - $350,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Sales Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $4,041 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$128,922
Average Compensation
$73,252
avg. base
$55,670
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Sales Reps earn $9,707 more than Sales Reps, and $8,908 less than Sales Managers.

Sales Engineer
$138k*
Sales Manager
$138k*
Sales Rep
$119k*
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Sales Department averages $4,041 more than the Operations Department, and $2,807 less than the HR Department

HR
$92,728 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$89,921 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$85,880 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $127,524, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $136,234.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Rep at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $157,652, while the average African American/Black Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $84,640.

How Sales Reps at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Reps at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company