LoopNet Account Executive Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Account Executive Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average LoopNet Account Executive in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $86,735 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,232 with a $10,503 bonus. LoopNet's Account Executive compensation is $26,739 less than the US average for a Account Executive. Account Executive salaries at LoopNet in Dalton, GA can range from $35,500 - $175,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Business Development Department at LoopNet earns $7,806 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$86,735
Average Compensation
$76,232
avg. base
$10,503
avg. bonus

Account Executive Salaries at LoopNet

In Dalton, GA, Account Executives earn $2,490 more than Account Executives, and $13,350 less than Account Managers.

Business Development Manager
$136k*
Account Manager
$100k*
Account Executive
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Business Development Department averages $7,806 more than the Operations Department, and $126 less than the IT Department

IT
$93,664 Avg. total comp.
+$126
Business Development
$93,538 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$85,732 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Executive at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $102,476, while the average male Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $112,728.

Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Account Executive at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $141,122, while the average African American/Black Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $73,075.

How Account Executives at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Executives at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Account Executives at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company