LoopNet Accounting Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Accounting Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average LoopNet Accounting Manager in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $116,584 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $102,410 with a $14,174 bonus. LoopNet's Accounting Manager compensation is $18,222 more than the US average for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at LoopNet in Dalton, GA can range from $35,000 - $195,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Finance Department at LoopNet earns $15,290 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$116,584
Average Compensation
$102,410
avg. base
$14,174
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Dalton, GA, Accounting Managers earn $2,593 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Business Analyst
$81k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Finance Department averages $15,290 more than the Customer Support Department, and $7,385 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$85,732 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$78,347 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$63,057 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Accounting Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company