LoopNet Chief Creative Officer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Chief Creative Officer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average LoopNet Chief Creative Officer in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $153,330 annually. LoopNet's Chief Creative Officer compensation is $172,293 less than the US average for a Chief Creative Officer.

In Albuquerque, NM, The Design Department at LoopNet earns $10,199 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$75k
$120k
$165k
$32.67M
$153,330
Average Compensation
$153,330
avg. base

Chief Creative Officer Salaries at LoopNet

In Albuquerque, NM, Chief Creative Officers earn $27,622 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $4,506 less than Principal Designers.

Creative Director
$163k*
Principal Designer
$158k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$126k*
Senior Designer
$122k*
UI/UX Designer
$100k*
Designer
$88k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Graphic Designer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The Design Department averages $10,199 more than the HR Department, and $10,902 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,571 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Design
$109,669 Avg. total comp.
HR
$99,470 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Chief Creative Officer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Chief Creative Officer at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $16,391,592, while the average male Chief Creative Officer at similar sized companies reported making $174,857.

Chief Creative Officer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Chief Creative Officer at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $8,280,991, while the average Caucasian Chief Creative Officer at similar sized companies reported making $188,785.

How Chief Creative Officers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Chief Creative Officers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Chief Creative Officers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company