LoopNet CTO Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet CTO Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average LoopNet CTO in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $194,699 annually. LoopNet's CTO compensation is $30,890 less than the US average for a CTO.

In Albuquerque, NM, The Engineering Department at LoopNet earns $10,902 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$61k
$107k
$154k
$200k
$5.20M
$194,699
Average Compensation
$194,699
avg. base

CTO Salaries at LoopNet

In Albuquerque, NM, CTOs earn $24,502 more than Group Engineering Managers, and $10,911 less than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$206k*
Group Engineering Manager
$170k*
Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
Mobile Developer
$125k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$113k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The Engineering Department averages $10,902 more than the Design Department, and $12,207 less than the Product Department

Product
$132,778 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Engineering
$120,571 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,669 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

CTO Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CTO at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $264,500, while the average male CTO at similar sized companies reported making $294,232.

CTO Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino CTO at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $420,000, while the average African American/Black CTO at similar sized companies reported making $216,667.

How CTOs at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CTOs at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of CTOs at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company