LoopNet Customer Service Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Customer Service Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average LoopNet Customer Service Manager in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $89,022 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $77,673 with a $11,350 bonus. LoopNet's Customer Service Manager compensation is $18,728 more than the US average for a Customer Service Manager. Customer Service Manager salaries at LoopNet in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $32,000 - $200,000.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Customer Support Department at LoopNet earns $9,512 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$89,022
Average Compensation
$77,673
avg. base
$11,350
avg. bonus

Customer Service Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Elizabethtown, KY, Customer Service Managers earn $4,309 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$85k*
Technical Support
$67k*
CS Rep
$49k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Customer Support Department averages $9,512 more than the Admin Department, and $15,290 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$78,347 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Customer Support
$63,057 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$53,545 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $85,760, while the average male Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,842.

Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $150,000, while the average African American/Black Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $65,039.

How Customer Service Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Service Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Customer Service Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company