LoopNet Customer Success Manager Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Customer Success Manager Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average LoopNet Customer Success Manager in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $51,075 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $46,755 with a $4,320 bonus. LoopNet's Customer Success Manager compensation is $729 less than the US average for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at LoopNet in Albuquerque, NM can range from $25,000 - $95,500.

In Albuquerque, NM, The Customer Support Department at LoopNet earns $9,512 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$51,075
Average Compensation
$46,755
avg. base
$4,320
avg. bonus

Customer Success Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Albuquerque, NM, Customer Success Managers earn $2,438 more than CS Reps, and $16,245 less than Technical Supports.

Customer Service Manager
$85k*
Technical Support
$67k*
CS Rep
$49k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The Customer Support Department averages $9,512 more than the Admin Department, and $15,290 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$78,347 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Customer Support
$63,057 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$53,545 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $44,446, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $64,000, while the average Native American Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How Customer Success Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Success Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Customer Success Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company