LoopNet Director of Finance Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Director of Finance Salaries in Boulder

The average LoopNet Director of Finance in Boulder earns an estimated $151,703 annually. LoopNet's Director of Finance compensation is $10,313 less than the US average for a Director of Finance.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at LoopNet earns $3,359 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$74k
$117k
$159k
$350k
$600k
$151,703
Average Compensation
$151,703
avg. base

Director of Finance Salaries at LoopNet

In Boulder, Directors of Finance earn $37,712 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$94k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Senior Accountant
$76k*
Accountant
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $3,359 more than the Business Development Department, and $5,575 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$102,472 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Finance
$96,897 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,538 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of Finance Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Finance at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $169,182, while the average male Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $188,100.

Director of Finance Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Director of Finance at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $184,183, while the average Native American Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $30,000.

How Directors of Finance at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Finance at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Finance at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company