LoopNet Director of Product Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Director of Product Salaries in Boulder

The average LoopNet Director of Product in Boulder earns an estimated $177,150 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $150,150 with a $27,000 bonus. LoopNet's Director of Product compensation is $2,255 less than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at LoopNet in Boulder can range from $145,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at LoopNet earns $8,874 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$177,150
Average Compensation
$150,150
avg. base
$27,000
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at LoopNet

In Boulder, Directors of Product earn $42,067 more than Senior Product Managers, and $216 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$178k*
Director of Product
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$135k*
Product Manager
$110k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $8,874 more than the Legal Department, and $33,688 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$185,574 Avg. total comp.
+$34k
Product
$151,886 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$143,012 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Product at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company