LoopNet Financial Analyst Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Financial Analyst Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average LoopNet Financial Analyst in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $92,238 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,656 with a $9,583 bonus. LoopNet's Financial Analyst compensation is $4,839 more than the US average for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at LoopNet in Dalton, GA can range from $30,000 - $162,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Finance Department at LoopNet earns $15,290 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$92,238
Average Compensation
$82,656
avg. base
$9,583
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at LoopNet

In Dalton, GA, Financial Analysts earn $3,325 more than Financial Analysts, and $21,753 less than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Business Analyst
$81k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Finance Department averages $15,290 more than the Customer Support Department, and $7,385 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$85,732 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$78,347 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$63,057 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $89,840, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,632.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $97,825, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $68,750.

How Financial Analysts at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Financial Analysts at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company