LoopNet HR Assistant Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet HR Assistant Salaries in San Francisco

The average LoopNet HR Assistant in San Francisco earns an estimated $133,826 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $117,876 with a $15,950 bonus. LoopNet's HR Assistant compensation is $31,602 more than the US average for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at LoopNet in San Francisco can range from $97,500 - $180,000.

In San Francisco, The HR Department at LoopNet earns $3,216 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$133,826
Average Compensation
$117,876
avg. base
$15,950
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at LoopNet

In San Francisco, HR Assistants earn $3,982 more than HR Managers, and $48,407 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$182k*
HR Manager
$130k*
Recruiter
$108k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In San Francisco, The HR Department averages $3,216 more than the Design Department, and $14,642 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$131,267 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
HR
$116,625 Avg. total comp.
Design
$113,409 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $116,938, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Assistant at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How HR Assistants at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of HR Assistants at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company