LoopNet Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average LoopNet Human Resources Generalist in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $110,497 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,601 with a $11,896 bonus. LoopNet's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $8,273 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at LoopNet in Albuquerque, NM can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In Albuquerque, NM, The HR Department at LoopNet earns $2,039 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$110,497
Average Compensation
$98,601
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at LoopNet

In Albuquerque, NM, Human Resources Generalists earn $3,207 more than HR Managers, and $51,694 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$162k*
HR Manager
$107k*
Recruiter
$95k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The HR Department averages $2,039 more than the Sales Department, and $10,199 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,669 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
HR
$99,470 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$97,431 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $116,938, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How Human Resources Generalists at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Human Resources Generalists at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company