LoopNet IT Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet IT Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average LoopNet IT Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $128,019 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $114,042 with a $13,977 bonus. LoopNet's IT Manager compensation is $14,911 more than the US average for a IT Manager. IT Manager salaries at LoopNet in Hagerstown, MD can range from $35,500 - $218,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department at LoopNet earns $1,044 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$200
$38k
$74k
$110k
$204k
$300k
$391k
$128,019
Average Compensation
$114,042
avg. base
$13,977
avg. bonus

IT Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Hagerstown, MD, IT Managers earn $5,635 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$106k*
SysAdmin
$98k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department averages $1,044 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,031 less than the HR Department

HR
$99,470 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
IT
$95,439 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$94,395 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

IT Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female IT Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $112,641, while the average male IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $125,082.

IT Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander IT Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $125,233, while the average African American/Black IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,128.

How IT Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of IT Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of IT Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company