LoopNet IT Support Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet IT Support Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average LoopNet IT Support Engineer in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $83,557 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,614 with a $6,943 bonus. LoopNet's IT Support Engineer compensation is $4,539 more than the US average for a IT Support Engineer. IT Support Engineer salaries at LoopNet in Hagerstown, MD can range from $38,500 - $159,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department at LoopNet earns $1,044 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$24k
$42k
$58k
$75k
$177k
$375k
$83,557
Average Compensation
$76,614
avg. base
$6,943
avg. bonus

IT Support Engineer Salaries at LoopNet

In Hagerstown, MD, IT Support Engineers earn $3,824 more than IT Support Engineers, and $14,653 less than SysAdmins.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$106k*
SysAdmin
$98k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department averages $1,044 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,031 less than the HR Department

HR
$99,470 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
IT
$95,439 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$94,395 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

IT Support Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female IT Support Engineer at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $87,168, while the average male IT Support Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $84,047.

IT Support Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino IT Support Engineer at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $84,816, while the average African American/Black IT Support Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $77,993.

How IT Support Engineers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of IT Support Engineers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of IT Support Engineers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company