LoopNet Jr Product Manager Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Jr Product Manager Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average LoopNet Jr Product Manager in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $87,579 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,353 with a $7,226 bonus. LoopNet's Jr Product Manager compensation is $2,817 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at LoopNet in Albuquerque, NM can range from $50,000 - $135,000.

In Albuquerque, NM, The Product Department at LoopNet earns $12,207 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$87,579
Average Compensation
$80,353
avg. base
$7,226
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Albuquerque, NM, Jr Product Managers earn $3,120 more than Jr Product Managers, and $28,243 less than Product Managers.

Director of Product
$197k*
Group Product Manager
$178k*
Senior Product Manager
$154k*
Product Manager
$116k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The Product Department averages $12,207 more than the Engineering Department, and $13,227 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$146,005 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Product
$132,778 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,571 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $80,877, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,529.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $92,582, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $76,293.

How Jr Product Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Jr Product Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company