LoopNet Paralegal Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Paralegal Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average LoopNet Paralegal in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $67,625 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $63,625 with a $4,000 bonus. LoopNet's Paralegal compensation is $3,779 more than the US average for a Paralegal. Paralegal salaries at LoopNet in Dalton, GA can range from $33,000 - $120,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Legal Department at LoopNet earns $13,227 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$29k
$39k
$49k
$58k
$98k
$145k
$174k
$67,625
Average Compensation
$63,625
avg. base
$4,000
avg. bonus

Paralegal Salaries at LoopNet

In Dalton, GA, Paralegals earn $1,558 more than Paralegals, and $101,011 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$186k*
General Counsel
$169k*
Paralegal
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Legal Department averages $13,227 more than the Product Department, and $39,813 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$185,818 Avg. total comp.
+$40k
Legal
$146,005 Avg. total comp.
Product
$132,778 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Paralegal Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Paralegal at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $72,617, while the average male Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $74,000.

Paralegal Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Paralegal at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $72,482, while the average Hispanic or Latino Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $57,955.

How Paralegals at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Paralegals at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Paralegals at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company