LoopNet Product Owner Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Product Owner Salaries in San Francisco

The average LoopNet Product Owner in San Francisco earns an estimated $144,821 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $124,878 with a $19,943 bonus. LoopNet's Product Owner compensation is $29,819 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at LoopNet in San Francisco can range from $85,555 - $255,000.

In San Francisco, The Product Department at LoopNet earns $11,462 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$144,821
Average Compensation
$124,878
avg. base
$19,943
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at LoopNet

In San Francisco, Product Owners earn $6,729 more than Product Managers, and $32,521 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$220k*
Group Product Manager
$201k*
Senior Product Manager
$177k*
Product Manager
$138k*
Jr Product Manager
$96k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In San Francisco, The Product Department averages $11,462 more than the Engineering Department, and $28,075 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$180,875 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Product
$152,800 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$141,338 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Product Owners at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company