LoopNet Director of Marketing Salary | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Director of Marketing Salary

The average LoopNet Director of Marketing earns an estimated $200,916 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $167,146 with a $33,770 bonus. LoopNet's Director of Marketing compensation is $54,685 more than the US average for a Director of Marketing. Director of Marketing salaries at LoopNet can range from $122,000 - $320,000.

The Marketing Department at LoopNet earns $581 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$66
$48k
$94k
$140k
$250k
$360k
$468k
$200,916
Average Compensation
$167,146
avg. base
$33,770
avg. bonus

Director of Marketing Salaries at LoopNet

Directors of Marketing earn $3,810 more than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$197k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$152k*
Marketing Manager
$112k*
Data Analyst
$112k*
Content Manager
$108k*
SEM Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$97k*
Email Marketer
$94k*
Community Manager
$89k*
Copywriter
$87k*
Social Media Manager
$77k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

The Marketing Department averages $581 more than the Operations Department, and $5,656 less than the IT Department

IT
$112,251 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$106,595 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$106,014 Avg. total comp.
-$581

Director of Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Marketing at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $172,343, while the average male Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $176,200.

Director of Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Director of Marketing at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $192,500, while the average African American/Black Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $161,000.

How Directors of Marketing at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Marketing at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Marketing at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company