LoopNet Director of Sales Salary | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Director of Sales Salary

The average LoopNet Director of Sales earns an estimated $235,956 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $161,138 with a $74,818 bonus. LoopNet's Director of Sales compensation is $16,323 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at LoopNet can range from $112,000 - $361,000.

The Sales Department at LoopNet earns $711 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$235,956
Average Compensation
$161,138
avg. base
$74,818
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at LoopNet

Directors of Sales earn $11,459 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$224k*
Sales Manager
$175k*
Sales Engineer
$156k*
Sales Rep
$137k*
Sales Associate
$109k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

The Sales Department averages $711 more than the IT Department, and $447 less than the Design Department

Design
$113,409 Avg. total comp.
+$447
Sales
$112,962 Avg. total comp.
IT
$112,251 Avg. total comp.
-$711

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Sales at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company