LoopNet Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary

The average LoopNet Talent Acquisition Specialist earns an estimated $117,675 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,746 with a $18,929 bonus. LoopNet's Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $22,216 more than the US average for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at LoopNet can range from $52,500 - $198,000.

The HR Department at LoopNet earns $3,216 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$117,675
Average Compensation
$98,746
avg. base
$18,929
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at LoopNet

Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $9,595 more than Recruiters, and $12,169 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$182k*
HR Manager
$130k*
Recruiter
$108k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

The HR Department averages $3,216 more than the Design Department, and $14,642 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$131,267 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
HR
$116,625 Avg. total comp.
Design
$113,409 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Talent Acquisition Specialists at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company