LoopNet VP of Brand Strategy Salary | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet VP of Brand Strategy Salary

The average LoopNet VP of Brand Strategy earns an estimated $159,086 annually. LoopNet's VP of Brand Strategy compensation is $31,299 less than the US average for a VP of Brand Strategy.

The Marketing Department at LoopNet earns $581 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$55k
$100k
$149k
$200k
$658k
$159,086
Average Compensation
$159,086
avg. base

VP of Brand Strategy Salaries at LoopNet

VPs of Brand Strategy earn $7,108 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $38,019 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$197k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$152k*
Marketing Manager
$112k*
Data Analyst
$112k*
Content Manager
$108k*
SEM Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$97k*
Email Marketer
$94k*
Community Manager
$89k*
Copywriter
$87k*
Social Media Manager
$77k*
Marketing Associate
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

The Marketing Department averages $581 more than the Operations Department, and $5,656 less than the IT Department

IT
$112,251 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$106,595 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$106,014 Avg. total comp.
-$581

VP of Brand Strategy Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Brand Strategy at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $305,000, while the average male VP of Brand Strategy at similar sized companies reported making $163,420.

VP of Brand Strategy Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Brand Strategy at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $213,286, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Brand Strategy at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

How VPs of Brand Strategy at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Brand Strategy at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Brand Strategy at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company