LoopNet VP of Sales Salary | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet VP of Sales Salary

The average LoopNet VP of Sales earns an estimated $306,207 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $195,790 with a $110,417 bonus. LoopNet's VP of Sales compensation is $2,329,989 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at LoopNet can range from $150,000 - $390,000.

The Sales Department at LoopNet earns $711 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$306,207
Average Compensation
$195,790
avg. base
$110,417
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at LoopNet

VPs of Sales earn $81,711 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$224k*
Sales Manager
$175k*
Sales Engineer
$156k*
Sales Rep
$137k*
Sales Associate
$109k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

The Sales Department averages $711 more than the IT Department, and $447 less than the Design Department

Design
$113,409 Avg. total comp.
+$447
Sales
$112,962 Avg. total comp.
IT
$112,251 Avg. total comp.
-$711

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $281,278, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $323,387.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Sales at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $340,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $265,125.

How VPs of Sales at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Sales at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company