LoopNet Sales Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Sales Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average LoopNet Sales Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $143,672 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,553 with a $49,119 bonus. LoopNet's Sales Manager compensation is $26,243 more than the US average for a Sales Manager. Sales Manager salaries at LoopNet in Hagerstown, MD can range from $34,500 - $335,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Sales Department at LoopNet earns $5,512 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$15k
$43k
$72k
$100k
$265k
$440k
$590k
$143,672
Average Compensation
$94,553
avg. base
$49,119
avg. bonus

Sales Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Hagerstown, MD, Sales Managers earn $6,208 more than Sales Managers, and $65,035 less than Directors of Sales.

Sales Engineer
$235k*
Director of Sales
$209k*
Sales Manager
$137k*
Sales Rep
$119k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Sales Department averages $5,512 more than the Operations Department, and $2,294 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,538 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$91,244 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$85,732 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Sales Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $127,639, while the average male Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $148,522.

Sales Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $140,163, while the average African American/Black Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,977.

How Sales Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Sales Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company