LoopNet Sales Rep Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Sales Rep Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average LoopNet Sales Rep in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $129,161 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,491 with a $55,670 bonus. LoopNet's Sales Rep compensation is $18,022 more than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at LoopNet in Hagerstown, MD can range from $30,000 - $350,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Sales Department at LoopNet earns $5,512 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$129,161
Average Compensation
$73,491
avg. base
$55,670
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at LoopNet

In Hagerstown, MD, Sales Reps earn $10,417 more than Sales Reps, and $8,303 less than Sales Managers.

Sales Engineer
$235k*
Director of Sales
$209k*
Sales Manager
$137k*
Sales Rep
$119k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Sales Department averages $5,512 more than the Operations Department, and $2,294 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,538 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$91,244 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$85,732 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $127,524, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $136,234.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Rep at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $157,652, while the average African American/Black Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $84,640.

How Sales Reps at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Sales Reps at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company