LoopNet Senior Accountant Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Senior Accountant Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average LoopNet Senior Accountant in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $87,399 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $78,177 with a $9,222 bonus. LoopNet's Senior Accountant compensation is $940 less than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at LoopNet in Hagerstown, MD can range from $55,000 - $140,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Finance Department at LoopNet earns $15,290 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$87,399
Average Compensation
$78,177
avg. base
$9,222
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at LoopNet

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Accountants earn $3,400 more than Senior Accountants, and $1,514 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Business Analyst
$81k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Finance Department averages $15,290 more than the Customer Support Department, and $7,385 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$85,732 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$78,347 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$63,057 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $90,920, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $91,317.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $89,876, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,833.

How Senior Accountants at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Accountants at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company