LoopNet Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average LoopNet Senior Project Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $123,448 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $114,115 with a $9,333 bonus. LoopNet's Senior Project Manager compensation is $17,650 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at LoopNet in Boulder can range from $88,000 - $138,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at LoopNet earns $234 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$123,448
Average Compensation
$114,115
avg. base
$9,333
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Boulder, Senior Project Managers earn $4,995 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$118k*
Project Manager
$117k*
SysAdmin
$85k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $234 more than the Admin Department, and $6,259 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$69,084 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
IT
$62,825 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$62,591 Avg. total comp.
-$234

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Project Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company