LoopNet Sr Product Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Sr Product Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average LoopNet Sr Product Marketing Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $130,332 annually. LoopNet's Sr Product Marketing Manager compensation is $21,360 less than the US average for a Sr Product Marketing Manager.

In Boulder, The Product Department at LoopNet earns $8,874 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$65k
$88k
$115k
$142k
$210k
$325k
$130,332
Average Compensation
$130,332
avg. base

Sr Product Marketing Manager Salaries at LoopNet

In Boulder, Sr Product Marketing Managers earn $20,162 more than Product Managers, and $4,751 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$178k*
Director of Product
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$135k*
Product Manager
$110k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $8,874 more than the Legal Department, and $33,688 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$185,574 Avg. total comp.
+$34k
Product
$151,886 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$143,012 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Sr Product Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Product Marketing Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $156,424, while the average male Sr Product Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $170,723.

Sr Product Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Sr Product Marketing Manager at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $325,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Product Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $105,000.

How Sr Product Marketing Managers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Product Marketing Managers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Sr Product Marketing Managers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company