LoopNet Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average LoopNet Sr UX Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $115,960 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $109,210 with a $6,750 bonus. LoopNet's Sr UX Designer compensation is $3,285 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at LoopNet in Boulder can range from $97,000 - $132,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at LoopNet earns $1,547 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$115,960
Average Compensation
$109,210
avg. base
$6,750
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at LoopNet

In Boulder, Sr UX Designers earn $1,497 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $6,114 less than Senior Designers.

Creative Director
$163k*
Principal Designer
$158k*
Senior Designer
$122k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$114k*
UI/UX Designer
$100k*
Designer
$88k*
Graphic Designer
$60k*
Web/Visual Designer
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $1,547 more than the Marketing Department, and $2,766 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$112,552 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Design
$109,786 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$108,239 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Sr UX Designers at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company