LoopNet Systems Administrator Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet Systems Administrator Salaries in San Francisco

The average LoopNet Systems Administrator in San Francisco earns an estimated $116,363 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,113 with a $8,250 bonus. LoopNet's Systems Administrator compensation is $32,409 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at LoopNet in San Francisco can range from $77,000 - $140,000.

In San Francisco, The IT Department at LoopNet earns $5,656 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$116,363
Average Compensation
$108,113
avg. base
$8,250
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at LoopNet

In San Francisco, Systems Administrators earn $4,611 more than SysAdmins, and $4,476 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$139k*
Project Manager
$121k*
SysAdmin
$112k*
IT Support Engineer
$105k*
Desktop Support
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In San Francisco, The IT Department averages $5,656 more than the Marketing Department, and $711 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$112,962 Avg. total comp.
+$711
IT
$112,251 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$106,595 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Systems Administrators at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company