LoopNet VP of Product Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
LoopNet Claimed Company
LoopNet is an online marketplace for commercial real estate and businesses for sale in the United States. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
14
TOTAL
RATINGS
135
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

LoopNet VP of Product Salaries in San Francisco

The average LoopNet VP of Product in San Francisco earns an estimated $263,333 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $201,111 with a $62,222 bonus. LoopNet's VP of Product compensation is $90,636 less than the US average for a VP of Product. VP of Product salaries at LoopNet in San Francisco can range from $100,000 - $390,000.

In San Francisco, The Product Department at LoopNet earns $11,462 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$50k
$103k
$155k
$207k
$203.49M
$263,333
Average Compensation
$201,111
avg. base
$62,222
avg. bonus

VP of Product Salaries at LoopNet

In San Francisco, VPs of Product earn $43,481 more than Directors of Product.

Director of Product
$220k*
Group Product Manager
$201k*
Senior Product Manager
$177k*
Product Manager
$138k*
Jr Product Manager
$96k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at LoopNet by Department

In San Francisco, The Product Department averages $11,462 more than the Engineering Department, and $28,075 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$180,875 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Product
$152,800 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$141,338 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

VP of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Product at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $249,998, while the average male VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $254,799.

VP of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Product at companies similar size to LoopNet reported making $253,938, while the average Caucasian VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $249,232.

How VPs of Product at LoopNet Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Product at LoopNet believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Product at LoopNet say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (67%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at LoopNet

×
Rate your company