Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer in Boulder earns an estimated $105,242 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $93,675 with a $11,567 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Computer Programmer compensation is $1,970 less than theaverage for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $65,000 - $156,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,215 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$105,242
Average Compensation
$93,675
avg. base
$11,567
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Computer Programmers earn $585 more than DevOps, and $6,930 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$162k*
Group Engineering Manager
$148k*
Sales Engineer
$140k*
Principal Engineer
$134k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Lead Engineer
$123k*
Senior QA
$112k*
DevOps
$105k*
Developer
$100k*
Data Scientist
$82k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
QA
$78k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $2,215 more than the Design Department, and $4,945 less than the HR Department

HR
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Engineering
$111,901 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,686 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company