Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salaries in Jefferson City, MO | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer Salaries in Jefferson City, MO

The average Safeguard Properties Computer Programmer in Jefferson City, MO earns an estimated $116,422 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $104,103 with a $12,319 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Computer Programmer compensation is $9,210 more than theaverage for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Jefferson City, MO can range from $51,000 - $250,000.

In Jefferson City, MO, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $11,519 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$116,422
Average Compensation
$104,103
avg. base
$12,319
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Jefferson City, MO, Computer Programmers earn $1,793 more than DevOps, and $7,420 less than Mobile Developers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Developer
$111k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Jefferson City, MO, The Engineering Department averages $11,519 more than the Marketing Department, and $13,525 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$120,916 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Computer Programmers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company