Safeguard Properties Director of Operations Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of Operations Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Director of Operations in Boulder earns an estimated $137,306 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $112,473 with a $24,833 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of Operations compensation is $3,460 less than theaverage for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $80,000 - $204,000.

In Boulder, The Operations Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,749 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$137,306
Average Compensation
$112,473
avg. base
$24,833
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Directors of Operations earn $5,893 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$131k*
Operations Manager
$106k*
Office Manager
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Operations Department averages $2,749 more than the IT Department, and $27,750 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Operations
$65,143 Avg. total comp.
IT
$62,394 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $150,751, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $172,647.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of Operations at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $182,500, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $145,000.

How Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of Operations at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company