Safeguard Properties Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Talent Acquisition Specialist in Boulder earns an estimated $65,527 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $61,027 with a $4,500 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $29,932 less than theaverage for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $40,000 - $78,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $4,945 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$65,527
Average Compensation
$61,027
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $2,745 more than Recruiters, and $47,253 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $4,945 more than the Engineering Department, and $25,189 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$142,035 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
HR
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$111,901 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company