Sevita Corporate Counsel Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Corporate Counsel Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Sevita Corporate Counsel in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $192,660 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $164,995 with a $27,665 bonus. Sevita's Corporate Counsel compensation is $14,316 more than the US average for a Corporate Counsel. Corporate Counsel salaries at Sevita in Wilmington, DE can range from $85,000 - $500,000.

In Wilmington, DE, The Legal Department at Sevita earns $26,248 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$42k
$90k
$131k
$175k
$320k
$500k
$590k
$192,660
Average Compensation
$164,995
avg. base
$27,665
avg. bonus

Corporate Counsel Salaries at Sevita

In Wilmington, DE, Corporate Counsels earn $4,286 more than Corporate Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$188k*
General Counsel
$173k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Legal Department averages $26,248 more than the Communications Department, and $26,203 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,081 Avg. total comp.
+$26k
Legal
$157,878 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$131,630 Avg. total comp.
-$26k

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $180,014, while the average male Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $215,379.

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $204,273, while the average Hispanic or Latino Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $180,750.

How Corporate Counsels at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Corporate Counsels at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Corporate Counsels at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company