Sevita Director of Finance Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of Finance Salaries in Boulder

The average Sevita Director of Finance in Boulder earns an estimated $171,570 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,558 with a $28,012 bonus. Sevita's Director of Finance compensation is $9,554 more than the US average for a Director of Finance. Director of Finance salaries at Sevita in Boulder can range from $71,000 - $260,000.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at Sevita earns $9,352 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$30k
$74k
$117k
$159k
$350k
$600k
$171,570
Average Compensation
$143,558
avg. base
$28,012
avg. bonus

Director of Finance Salaries at Sevita

In Boulder, Directors of Finance earn $1,886 more than Directors of Finance.

Director of Finance
$170k*
Accounting Manager
$98k*
Senior Accountant
$92k*
Financial Analyst
$78k*
Accountant
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $9,352 more than the Design Department, and $690 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$101,919 Avg. total comp.
+$690
Finance
$101,229 Avg. total comp.
Design
$91,877 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Director of Finance Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Finance at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $151,477, while the average male Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $182,079.

Director of Finance Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Finance at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $205,000, while the average Caucasian Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $161,795.

How Directors of Finance at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Finance at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Finance at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company