Sevita Director of PR Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of PR Salaries in Boulder

The average Sevita Director of PR in Boulder earns an estimated $165,747 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $140,747 with a $25,000 bonus. Sevita's Director of PR compensation is $36,318 more than the US average for a Director of PR. Director of PR salaries at Sevita in Boulder can range from $82,000 - $330,000.

In Boulder, The Communications Department at Sevita earns $15,519 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$47k
$72k
$96k
$120k
$190k
$300k
$330k
$165,747
Average Compensation
$140,747
avg. base
$25,000
avg. bonus

Director of PR Salaries at Sevita

In Boulder, Directors of PR earn $6,124 more than Directors of PR.

Director of PR
$160k*
Editor
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boulder, The Communications Department averages $15,519 more than the Customer Support Department, and $340 less than the Design Department

Design
$91,877 Avg. total comp.
+$340
Communications
$91,537 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$76,018 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Director of PR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of PR at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $135,263, while the average male Director of PR at similar sized companies reported making $192,550.

Director of PR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Director of PR at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $159,550, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of PR at similar sized companies reported making $99,000.

How Directors of PR at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of PR at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of PR at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company