Sevita Director of PR Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of PR Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Sevita Director of PR in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $165,747 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $140,747 with a $25,000 bonus. Sevita's Director of PR compensation is $36,318 more than the US average for a Director of PR. Director of PR salaries at Sevita in Wilmington, DE can range from $82,000 - $330,000.

In Wilmington, DE, The Communications Department at Sevita earns $3,876 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 months ago.

$47k
$72k
$96k
$120k
$190k
$300k
$330k
$165,747
Average Compensation
$140,747
avg. base
$25,000
avg. bonus

Director of PR Salaries at Sevita

In Wilmington, DE, Directors of PR earn $6,124 more than Directors of PR.

Director of PR
$160k*
Editor
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Communications Department averages $3,876 more than the Product Department, and $26,248 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$157,878 Avg. total comp.
+$26k
Communications
$131,630 Avg. total comp.
Product
$127,754 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Director of PR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of PR at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $135,263, while the average male Director of PR at similar sized companies reported making $192,550.

Director of PR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Director of PR at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $159,550, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of PR at similar sized companies reported making $99,000.

How Directors of PR at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of PR at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of PR at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company