Sevita Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder

The average Sevita Director of Sales in Boulder earns an estimated $226,629 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,122 with a $83,507 bonus. Sevita's Director of Sales compensation is $25,651 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Sevita in Boulder can range from $100,000 - $400,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Sevita earns $690 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$226,629
Average Compensation
$143,122
avg. base
$83,507
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Sevita

In Boulder, Directors of Sales earn $7,286 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$219k*
Sales Manager
$147k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Sales Rep
$122k*
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $690 more than the Finance Department, and $2,490 less than the HR Department

HR
$104,409 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$101,919 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$101,229 Avg. total comp.
-$690

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $248,100, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $233,671.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Sales at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $269,503, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $163,472.

How Directors of Sales at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Sales at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company