Sevita Head of People Salaries in Boston | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Head of People Salaries in Boston

The average Sevita Head of People in Boston earns an estimated $192,605 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $142,605 with a $50,000 bonus. Sevita's Head of People compensation is $27,698 more than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Sevita in Boston can range from $90,000 - $242,000.

In Boston, The HR Department at Sevita earns $555 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$192,605
Average Compensation
$142,605
avg. base
$50,000
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Sevita

In Boston, Heads of People earn $37,569 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$155k*
Recruiter
$117k*
HR Manager
$111k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boston, The HR Department averages $555 more than the Finance Department, and $943 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$102,623 Avg. total comp.
+$943
HR
$101,680 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$101,125 Avg. total comp.
-$555

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $197,627, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Heads of People at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Heads of People at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company