Sevita Recruiter Salaries in Providence, RI | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Recruiter Salaries in Providence, RI

The average Sevita Recruiter in Providence, RI earns an estimated $99,035 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $87,500 with a $11,535 bonus. Sevita's Recruiter compensation is $3,576 more than the US average for a Recruiter. Recruiter salaries at Sevita in Providence, RI can range from $29,474 - $175,000.

In Providence, RI, The HR Department at Sevita earns $909 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$99,035
Average Compensation
$87,500
avg. base
$11,535
avg. bonus

Recruiter Salaries at Sevita

In Providence, RI, Recruiters earn $4,671 more than Recruiters, and $11,833 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$172k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Providence, RI, The HR Department averages $909 more than the IT Department, and $6,220 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$110,629 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$104,409 Avg. total comp.
IT
$103,500 Avg. total comp.
-$909

Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Recruiter at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $92,693, while the average male Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $115,303.

Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Recruiter at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $119,000, while the average African American/Black Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $82,835.

How Recruiters at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Recruiters at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Recruiters at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company