Sevita Director of IT Salary | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of IT Salary

The average Sevita Director of IT earns an estimated $195,788 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $162,788 with a $33,000 bonus. Sevita's Director of IT compensation is $44,913 more than the US average for a Director of IT. Director of IT salaries at Sevita can range from $165,000 - $240,000.

The IT Department at Sevita earns $6,461 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$24k
$66k
$108k
$150k
$234k
$325k
$400k
$195,788
Average Compensation
$162,788
avg. base
$33,000
avg. bonus

Director of IT Salaries at Sevita

Directors of IT earn $432 more than Directors of IT.

Director of IT
$195k*
Project Manager
$124k*
IT Manager
$117k*
IT Support Engineer
$111k*
SysAdmin
$109k*
Desktop Support
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

The IT Department averages $6,461 more than the Sales Department, and $11,472 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,556 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
IT
$109,084 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$102,623 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of IT Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of IT at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $169,600, while the average male Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $184,577.

Director of IT Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of IT at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $189,467, while the average African American/Black Director of IT at similar sized companies reported making $137,214.

How Directors of IT at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of IT at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of IT at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company