Sevita Director of Operations Salary | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Director of Operations Salary

The average Sevita Director of Operations earns an estimated $184,692 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $152,612 with a $32,080 bonus. Sevita's Director of Operations compensation is $43,926 more than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Sevita can range from $38,500 - $285,000.

The Operations Department at Sevita earns $2,778 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$184,692
Average Compensation
$152,612
avg. base
$32,080
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Sevita

Directors of Operations earn $4,864 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$180k*
Operations Manager
$96k*
Business Analyst
$75k*
Office Manager
$53k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

The Operations Department averages $2,778 more than the Engineering Department, and $231 less than the Product Department

Product
$123,565 Avg. total comp.
+$231
Operations
$123,334 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,556 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $165,792, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $180,925.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $296,000, while the average Native American Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $110,000.

How Directors of Operations at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Operations at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company