Sevita Frontend Engineer Salary | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Frontend Engineer Salary

The average Sevita Frontend Engineer earns an estimated $111,525 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,258 with a $13,267 bonus. Sevita's Frontend Engineer compensation is $4,314 more than the US average for a Frontend Engineer. Frontend Engineer salaries at Sevita can range from $65,000 - $150,000.

The Engineering Department at Sevita earns $11,472 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$111,525
Average Compensation
$98,258
avg. base
$13,267
avg. bonus

Frontend Engineer Salaries at Sevita

Frontend Engineers earn $4,156 more than Developers, and $281 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Principal Engineer
$151k*
QA Manager
$151k*
Lead Engineer
$134k*
Engineering Manager
$133k*
Senior Developer
$119k*
Data Scientist
$114k*
DevOps
$112k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$104k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

The Engineering Department averages $11,472 more than the IT Department, and $2,778 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$123,334 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Engineering
$120,556 Avg. total comp.
IT
$109,084 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $114,851, while the average male Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $110,640.

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $144,000, while the average Caucasian Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $96,942.

How Frontend Engineers at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Frontend Engineers at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Frontend Engineers at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company