Sevita Product Owner Salary | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Product Owner Salary

The average Sevita Product Owner earns an estimated $105,437 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $95,218 with a $10,219 bonus. Sevita's Product Owner compensation is $9,566 less than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Sevita can range from $78,000 - $143,000.

The Product Department at Sevita earns $231 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$105,437
Average Compensation
$95,218
avg. base
$10,219
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Sevita

Product Owners earn $2,254 more than Product Managers, and $42,343 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$208k*
Group Product Manager
$186k*
Senior Product Manager
$148k*
Product Manager
$103k*
Jr Product Manager
$98k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

The Product Department averages $231 more than the Operations Department, and $15,524 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$139,089 Avg. total comp.
+$16k
Product
$123,565 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$123,334 Avg. total comp.
-$231

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $114,171, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $123,381.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $134,282, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $99,625.

How Product Owners at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Product Owners at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company